Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.2333 Longitude -35.8833 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 35° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 781

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Branquinha (8.9 nm)
Uniao dos Palmares (9.7 nm)
Lajinha (10.3 nm)
Boa Esperanca (10.7 nm)
Camboim de Cima (12.0 nm)
Camaratuba (12.1 nm)
Rocha Cavalcante (13.5 nm)
Boa Vista (13.5 nm)
Jenipapo (14.2 nm)
Timbo (14.1 nm)
Joaquim Gomes (10.2 nm)
Flexeiras (10.2 nm)
Urucu (10.5 nm)
Peixe (13.4 nm)
Murici (5.8 nm)
Tabocal (5.9 nm)
Itamaraca (7.1 nm)
Messias (11.4 nm)
Urupema (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWP Small Laginha Airport União Dos Palmares 11 nm W 244
SNWZ Small Uruba Airport Atalaia 15 nm S 196
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 17 nm S 162 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 18 nm N 324
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 87 nm N 40 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Murici
7.8 nm W Branquinha
9.3 nm S Messias, Alagoas
10.0 nm NE Joaquim Gomes, Alagoas
10.2 nm E Flexeiras
12.5 nm W Palmares (quilombo)
14.8 nm S Rio Largo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:01:19 2016