Kamenka, Belarus Page

Other names: Каменка

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1202 Longitude 31.3511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 7' 13N Long (DMS) 31° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1759

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osinovka (1.0 nm)
Razdzyel (1.3 nm)
Vyshovo (1.9 nm)
Glin'ye (2.1 nm)
Chepleyevka (2.8 nm)
Nyestsyerava (3.8 nm)
Shamovo (4.2 nm)
Buda (3.7 nm)
Kurmanava (1.0 nm)
Bel' (2.6 nm)
Iony (2.7 nm)
Bogat'kovka (2.4 nm)
Slavnoye (1.5 nm)
Starina (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Patskovo (2.8 nm)
Patskovo (2.8 nm)
Maloye Patskovo (2.8 nm)
Chernousy (3.6 nm)
Remestvo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45961 Small Gorki Gorki 17 nm W 307
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 23 nm S 151
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 45 nm W 257 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 54 nm W 229
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 69 nm N 330 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Kadino, Smolensk Oblast
9.1 nm W Drybin Raion
19.1 nm N Krasatinka, Krasninsky District, Smolensk Oblast
17.1 nm SE Molyatichi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:51:22 2016