Bogat'kovka, Belarus Page

Other names: Bogat’kovka,Богатьковка,Bahaćkaŭka,Багацькаўка,Багацькаўка,Bahaćkaŭka,Багацькаўка,Bahaćkaŭka,Bahaćkaŭka,Багацькаўка

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1169 Longitude 31.4179 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 7' 1N Long (DMS) 31° 25' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bogat'kovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogat'kovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogat'kovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurmanava (1.4 nm)
Razdzyel (2.0 nm)
Slavnoye (2.3 nm)
Osinovka (2.5 nm)
Kamenka (2.4 nm)
Starina (2.8 nm)
Vyshovo (3.0 nm)
Bel' (2.1 nm)
Bulino (2.3 nm)
Luzhki (3.7 nm)
Nyestsyerava (3.9 nm)
Padsoltava (2.3 nm)
Sverdlovo (2.0 nm)
Iony (1.5 nm)
Maloye Patskovo (2.1 nm)
Patskovo (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Patskovo (2.6 nm)
Belyy Mokh (3.2 nm)
Danilovsk (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 22 nm S 156
FR45961 Small Gorki Gorki 19 nm W 304
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 47 nm W 258 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 56 nm W 230
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 71 nm N 328 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Kadino, Smolensk Oblast
16.1 nm S Molyatichi
12.1 nm SE Mstsislaw Raion
12.6 nm SE Battle of Mstislavl
12.3 nm SE Mstsislaw Voivodeship
11.4 nm W Drybin Raion
12.4 nm SE Battle of the Vikhra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:51:54 2016