Shabany, Belarus Page

Other names: Шабаны,Šabany,Šabany

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8258 Longitude 27.6677 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 27° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 275538

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shabany Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabany Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chizhovka (1.5 nm)
Pashkovichi (2.3 nm)
Klimovichi (2.5 nm)
Korzyuki (2.4 nm)
Serebryanka (2.9 nm)
Angarskaya (2.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Stiklevo (2.9 nm)
Shabany (1.1 nm)
Malyy Trostenets (1.6 nm)
Vyaliki Trastsyanets (2.2 nm)
Yel'nitsa (1.9 nm)
Novy Dvor (0.8 nm)
Korolishchevichi (1.7 nm)
Dachnoye (2.1 nm)
Hatava (2.7 nm)
Tsesino (3.7 nm)
Matsevichi (3.2 nm)
Dubki (3.6 nm)
Serafimovo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45227 Small Lipki Air Base 5 nm N 15
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 4 nm S 224
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 9 nm N 322
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 13 nm E 75 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Chyzhouka
2.2 nm N Mogilevskaya (Minsk Metro)
2.2 nm N Minsk Automobile Plant
1.9 nm NW Minsk Zoo
1.8 nm NW Chizhovka-Arena
2.7 nm N Minsk Institute of Management
2.0 nm NE The Holocaust
2.7 nm N Torpedo Stadium (Minsk)
2.7 nm N Avtozavodskaya (Minsk Metro)
2.6 nm NE Maly Trostenets extermination camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:48 2016