Matsevichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Мацевичи,Macavičy,Мацавічы,Macavičy,Мацавічы,Macavičy,Мацавічы,Мацавічы,Macavičy

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7829 Longitude 27.7193 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 27° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Matsevichi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsevichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsevichi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachnoye (1.2 nm) Korolishchevichi (1.4 nm)
Yel'nitsa (2.3 nm)
Shabany (2.4 nm)
Priles'ye (2.4 nm)
Malyy Trostenets (3.0 nm)
Shabany (3.2 nm)
Vyaliki Trastsyanets (4.1 nm)
Sosny (3.2 nm)
Sinilo (0.3 nm)
Kolodezhki (2.2 nm)
Veselki (2.1 nm)
Yazvy (2.5 nm)
Mikhanovichi (1.7 nm)
Serafimovo (2.2 nm)
Mikhanavichy (2.7 nm)
Ostrovy (3.0 nm)
Lysovshchina (2.7 nm)
Van'kovshchina (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45227 Small Lipki Air Base 7 nm N 357
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 4 nm W 263
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 12 nm N 323
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 12 nm E 61 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N The Holocaust
4.8 nm N Maly Trostenets extermination camp
5.0 nm N Mogilevskaya (Minsk Metro)
4.5 nm NW Chyzhouka
5.3 nm NW Minsk Automobile Plant
5.6 nm N Minsk Institute of Management
5.7 nm N Torpedo Stadium (Minsk)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:34 2016