Frumhy, Belgium Page

Other names: Frumy

World:Belgium:Province de Liege
Latitude 50.6500 Longitude 5.7000 Altitude (feet) 803
Lat (DMS) 50° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 244
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63702

Frumhy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frumhy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frumhy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saive (0.6 nm)
Pixhos (0.6 nm)
Parfondvaux (1.3 nm)
Booze (1.0 nm)
Barchon (1.0 nm)
Heuseux (1.2 nm)
Haute Saive (1.2 nm)
Bruyeres (1.2 nm)
Cerexhe-Heuseux (0.6 nm)
Melen (1.3 nm)
Fawtay (1.3 nm)
Retinne (1.0 nm)
Liery (1.0 nm)
Queue-du-Bois (1.2 nm)
Trois Chenes (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBLC Heli Citadelle heliport Li├Ęge 4 nm W 272
EBBW Small Wonck Airport Bassenge 8 nm N 337
EBTX Small Theux (Verviers) Airport Verviers 8 nm E 134
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 15 nm N 9 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 49 nm N 345 Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,VLM Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Saive
2.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in Belgium
2.4 nm E Castle of Bolland
2.6 nm W Jupille
2.7 nm W List of APRS nodes
3.0 nm W List of APRS nodes
3.9 nm SE Xhendelesse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010