Booze, Belgium Page

Other names: Boose

World:Belgium:Province de Liege
Latitude 50.6667 Longitude 5.7000 Altitude (feet) 656
Lat (DMS) 50° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 199
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57931

Booze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Booze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Booze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haute Saive (0.6 nm)
Rabosee (1.3 nm)
La Waide (1.0 nm)
Housse (1.0 nm)
Richelette (1.2 nm)
Corinhez (1.2 nm)
Aux Communes (1.2 nm)
Heuseux (0.6 nm)
Bruyeres (0.6 nm)
Blegny (1.3 nm)
Tignee (1.0 nm)
Ferme des Hospices (1.0 nm)
Frumhy (1.0 nm)
Evegnee-Tignee (1.0 nm)
Evegnee (1.0 nm)
Saive (1.2 nm)
Pixhos (1.2 nm)
Cerexhe-Heuseux (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBLC Heli Citadelle heliport Li├Ęge 4 nm W 260
EBBW Small Wonck Airport Bassenge 7 nm N 334
EBTX Small Theux (Verviers) Airport Verviers 9 nm S 139
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 14 nm N 10 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 48 nm N 345 Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Transavia.com,VLM Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Saive
2.2 nm W List of tallest structures in Belgium
2.3 nm E Castle of Bolland
2.8 nm SW Jupille
3.1 nm SW List of APRS nodes
3.4 nm SW List of APRS nodes
4.7 nm SE Xhendelesse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010