Estancia El Aguila, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Águila

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -48.8474 Longitude -70.1663 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 50' 51S Long (DMS) 70° 9' 59W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Aguila Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Aguila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Aguila Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Estancia La Baskonia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Bella Vista (6.5 nm)
Estancia Cerro Tuerto (8.4 nm)
Estancia La Primitiva (11.7 nm)
Estancia La Jorgelina (12.7 nm)
Estancia Manantial las Chinas (6.2 nm)
Gobernador Gregores (6.6 nm)
Estancia Alta Vista (12.0 nm)
Estancia Lagunas (13.0 nm)
Estancia Barranca Alta (15.0 nm)
Estancia La Flora (14.4 nm)
Estancia Lote 17 (19.0 nm)
Estancia El Martillo (19.7 nm)
Estancia El Cerrito (3.2 nm) Estancia El Medina (5.2 nm)
Estancia Los Vascos (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Rosinda (13.6 nm)
Estancia Los Alamos (17.2 nm)
Estancia Cerro Negro (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWR GGS Small Gobernador Gregores Airport Gobernador Gregores 3 nm N 9 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR35975 Small Estancia San Ramón Airport Santa Cruz 87 nm S 174
FR46905 Small Estancia Elena Airport Rio Chico 76 nm E 134
SAWU RZA Medium SANTA CRUZ Santa Cruz 93 nm S 139 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N List of airports in Argentina
3.9 nm N Gobernador Gregores Airport
5.9 nm NW Gobernador Gregores
6.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:36:36 2016