Estancia Los Alamos, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Los Álamos

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -49.1333 Longitude -70.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 70° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Los Alamos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Alamos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Alamos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Rosinda (4.7 nm)
Estancia El Medina (12.2 nm)
Estancia Los Vascos (12.0 nm)
Estancia La Baskonia (17.0 nm)
Estancia El Aguila (17.2 nm)
Estancia Cerro Tuerto (15.5 nm)
Estancia El Cerrito (19.0 nm)
Estancia Cerro Redondo (8.5 nm)
Estancia Cerro Negro (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Pierina (15.6 nm)
Estancia Gardiel Chico (14.3 nm)
Estancia La Europea (15.1 nm)
Escorial del Norte (15.8 nm)
Estancia Canadon Duarte (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Filomena (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (8.0 nm)
Estancia Los Juncos (19.5 nm)
Estancia La Gudivina (20.1 nm)
Estancia El Cuadrado (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWR GGS Small Gobernador Gregores Airport Gobernador Gregores 21 nm N 358 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR35975 Small Estancia San Ramón Airport Santa Cruz 70 nm S 173
FR202 Small COMANDANTE LUIS PIEDRABUENA 69 nm S 138
SAWU RZA Medium SANTA CRUZ Santa Cruz 80 nm E 131 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE List of islands of Argentina
15.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
21.0 nm N List of airports in Argentina
21.0 nm N Gobernador Gregores Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:36:20 2016