Estancia Itaembe, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Itaembé

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -27.3926 Longitude -56.0079 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 33S Long (DMS) 56° 0' 28W Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52457

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Itaembe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Itaembe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Itaembe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Rita (3.2 nm)
Estancia Lujan (4.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (5.9 nm)
Puerto Ubajay (7.2 nm)
Rincon Naembe (8.1 nm)
Colonia Santo Domingo (4.8 nm)
San Juan del Parana (6.0 nm)
San Juan (7.6 nm)
Villa Dolores (5.3 nm)
Posadas (6.1 nm)
Estancia San Cayetano (6.7 nm)
Miguel Lanus (7.1 nm)
Santa Maria (8.0 nm)
Encarnacion (8.4 nm)
Estancia Itaembe Mini (2.8 nm)
Estancia San Isidro (4.3 nm)
Estancia Amarilla (5.1 nm)
Estancia El Porvenir (6.7 nm)
Estancia San Borjita (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 2 nm E 78 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36119 Small Posadas Aeroclub Airport Posadas 3 nm E 112
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 13 nm N 42 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
FR35890 Small Bonetti Airport Posadas 14 nm S 148
SARO Closed Ituzaingo Airport Ituzaingo 34 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E List of airports in Argentina
2.0 nm E Libertador General José de San Martín Airport
2.7 nm NE Posadas, Misiones
3.6 nm N 56th meridian west
6.3 nm E Nueve de Julio, Misiones
6.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Posadas
6.8 nm NE Encarnación, Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:05 2016