Estancia Lujan, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Luján

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -27.3973 Longitude -56.0927 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 50S Long (DMS) 56° 5' 34W Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Lujan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Lujan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Lujan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rincon Naembe (3.7 nm)
Puerto Lujan (5.0 nm)
Estancia Ombu (8.0 nm)
Puerto Ubajay (4.4 nm)
Colonia Santo Domingo (5.8 nm)
Caraguata (8.9 nm)
San Juan (9.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (1.4 nm)
Estancia Itaembe (4.5 nm)
Estancia Itaembe Mini (6.2 nm)
Estancia San Isidro (7.4 nm)
San Juan del Parana (8.9 nm)
Villa Dolores (9.7 nm)
Estancia El Porvenir (10.1 nm)
Posadas (10.6 nm)
Estancia San Cayetano (10.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (2.7 nm)
Estancia Amarilla (5.4 nm)
Estancia San Borjita (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 6 nm E 84 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36119 Small Posadas Aeroclub Airport Posadas 8 nm E 98
FR38600 Small San Cosme y Damian Airport San Cosme y Damian 13 nm W 300
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 17 nm E 53 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARO Closed Ituzaingo Airport Ituzaingo 29 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE 56th meridian west
6.5 nm E List of airports in Argentina
6.5 nm E Libertador General José de San Martín Airport
7.0 nm E Posadas, Misiones
10.7 nm E Nueve de Julio, Misiones
10.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Posadas
11.0 nm E Encarnación, Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:03 2016