Trili, Argentina Page

Other names: Trilí

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.9000 Longitude -63.6500 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 63° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Puma (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Puma (10.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Margarita (12.9 nm)
Estancia El Destino (1.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Barrancosa (7.8 nm)
Dorila (8.1 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (1.3 nm)
Estancia La Carpa (3.9 nm)
Estancia San Alberto (4.6 nm)
Alfredo Pena (6.8 nm)
Estancia Trili (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Gloria (5.4 nm)
Quemu Quemu (10.2 nm)
Estancia Sol de Mayo (10.6 nm)
Estancia San Benigno (13.4 nm)
Huelen (13.4 nm)
La Enriqueta (13.9 nm)
Miguel Cane (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR130 Small QUEMU QUEMU 9 nm S 174
FR25487 Small Quemu Quemu Airport Quemu Quemu 9 nm S 174
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 38 nm N 8
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 51 nm S 216 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Dorila
10.2 nm SE Quemú Quemú
13.3 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
15.8 nm N Maracó Department
14.0 nm NE Agustoni
13.6 nm E Rivadavia Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:15 2016