Huelen, Argentina Page

Other names: Huelén

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.1163 Longitude -63.7227 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 59S Long (DMS) 63° 43' 22W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huelen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huelen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huelen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Clelia (6.4 nm)
Colonia Baron (6.7 nm)
Villa Mirasol (8.3 nm)
Colonia San Jose (8.7 nm)
Estancia Sol de Mayo (3.5 nm)
Estancia La Gloria (8.6 nm)
Estancia Trili (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Puma (12.7 nm)
Estancia San Benigno (4.0 nm)
Estancia Cucha Cucha (8.5 nm)
Quemu Quemu (8.5 nm)
La Enriqueta (9.7 nm)
Miguel Cane (10.5 nm)
Estancia Huelen (5.8 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (7.2 nm)
Estancia El Eucalipto (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Rosa (10.3 nm)
Estancia La Lucia (11.1 nm)
Estancia La Tercera (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR130 Small QUEMU QUEMU 5 nm E 52
FR25487 Small Quemu Quemu Airport Quemu Quemu 5 nm E 52
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 38 nm S 223 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 52 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Colonia Barón
8.0 nm W Villa Mirasol
8.6 nm W Colonia San José, La Pampa
9.3 nm NE Quemú Quemú
11.2 nm E Miguel Cané, La Pampa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:10 2016