Estancia El Calden, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Caldén

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.3752 Longitude -63.6007 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 31S Long (DMS) 63° 36' 3W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Calden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Calden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Calden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Teresa (7.8 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (9.3 nm)
Ceballos (10.0 nm)
Estancia Chapeluquen (10.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose (1.1 nm)
Estancia La Dolores (4.2 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (4.8 nm)
Estancia La Bernabela (6.9 nm)
Intendente Alvear (8.5 nm)
Estancia La Cordillera (10.7 nm)
Estancia El Retiro (2.7 nm)
Estancia La Magdalena (7.8 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (10.5 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (1.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Aurelia (8.3 nm)
Estancia Doce de Septiembre (9.1 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (11.4 nm)
Trebolares (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 7 nm N 25
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 79 nm S 204 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Chapaleufú Department
8.6 nm N Intendente Alvear
9.3 nm NW Ceballos (La Pampa)
12.5 nm S Trebolares
13.6 nm SW Speluzzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:18 2016