Estancia Doce de Septiembre, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia 12 de Septiembre

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.4834 Longitude -63.7298 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 0S Long (DMS) 63° 43' 47W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Doce de Septiembre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Doce de Septiembre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Doce de Septiembre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Speluzzi (5.8 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (6.6 nm)
Estancia El Manantial (8.8 nm)
Vertiz (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (2.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (4.9 nm)
Estancia El Calden (9.1 nm)
Estancia Chapeluquen (10.0 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (10.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (9.9 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (10.9 nm)
Estancia La Serafina (10.5 nm)
Ceballos (11.8 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (7.4 nm)
Trebolares (9.3 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (3.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (7.3 nm)
General Pico (10.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresita (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39813 Small Ñancu Airport General Pico 8 nm S 187
FR35916 Small Cereales Anahi Ruca Airport General Pico 11 nm S 177
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 16 nm N 35
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 71 nm S 201 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Speluzzi
10.2 nm S Maracó Department
9.3 nm SE Trebolares
8.8 nm W Vértiz
11.2 nm N Ceballos (La Pampa)
12.8 nm S List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:21 2016