San Jose del Salteno, Argentina Page

Other names: San José del Salteño

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.2955 Longitude -62.2801 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 44S Long (DMS) 62° 16' 48W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1092

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Jose del Salteno Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose del Salteno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose del Salteno Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Celina (8.0 nm)
Estancia Tio Yiyi (8.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (3.1 nm)
Estancia El Mosquito (5.9 nm)
Estancia El Fortin (6.7 nm)
Estancia Panero (9.5 nm)
Estancia El Fuerte (9.7 nm)
Estancia Loidi (4.5 nm)
Estancia Los Cocos (8.3 nm)
Estancia El Cincuenta y Uno (9.3 nm)
Estancia Montes Grandes (2.5 nm)
Estancia Nueva (3.1 nm)
Noetinger (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Iberia (5.8 nm)
Flora (6.7 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Juanita (7.2 nm)
Estancia Monte Castillo (9.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Margarita (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36069 Small Leones Airport Leones 20 nm S 184
SAOM Small MARCOS JUAREZ Marcos Juarez 24 nm S 165
FR36096 Heli Morrison Heliport Morrison 22 nm N 38
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 82 nm E 65 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 83 nm E 116 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm S Marcos Juárez Airport
24.1 nm S List of airports in Argentina
24.2 nm S Marcos Juárez Motor Club Circuit
28.5 nm NE Carlos Pellegrini, Santa Fe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:57 2016