Estancia Tio Yiyi, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Tío Yiyi

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.2346 Longitude -62.4402 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 5S Long (DMS) 62° 26' 25W Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Tio Yiyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tio Yiyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tio Yiyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Eusebio (2.4 nm)
San Eusebio (2.9 nm)
Puerta del Sol (4.0 nm)
Estancia San Eusebio (4.2 nm)
Estancia La Amalia (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (7.4 nm)
Estancia Leoncita (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Fuerte (4.6 nm)
El Florentino (6.9 nm)
Estancia Las Palmeras (6.6 nm)
Estancia El Embrujo (9.2 nm)
Estancia El Mosquito (7.7 nm)
Estancia Montes Grandes (8.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (8.5 nm)
San Jose del Salteno (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Clotilde (3.4 nm)
Chilibroste (6.9 nm)
Estancia La Celina (7.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39808 Small La Zulema Airport Bell Ville 19 nm S 217
FR36069 Small Leones Airport Leones 24 nm S 165
FR36096 Heli Morrison Heliport Morrison 26 nm E 57
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 88 nm E 69 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 92 nm E 116 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.5 nm SE Marcos Juárez Airport
30.5 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
30.7 nm SE Marcos Juárez Motor Club Circuit
35.0 nm NE Autódromo Parque de la Velocidad de San Jorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:02 2016