Isletas del Castano, Argentina Page

Other names: Isletas del Castaño

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -34.5833 Longitude -65.0833 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 65° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Isletas del Castano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isletas del Castano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isletas del Castano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Dulce (16.0 nm) La Juanita (4.5 nm)
La Portena (9.9 nm)
La Matilde (11.1 nm)
Las Lomas (17.0 nm)
Villa Valeria (16.6 nm)
La Nacional (10.7 nm)
Lecueder (14.4 nm)
Pancho Primero (17.2 nm)
Ingeniero Malmen (17.7 nm)
La Sara (7.6 nm)
San Juan (9.9 nm)
La Penca (10.5 nm)
El Pastor (11.9 nm)
Buena Esperanza (13.4 nm)
La Nacional (13.4 nm)
La Mimosa (17.4 nm)
El Quinguan (20.1 nm)
La Primavera (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46515 Small Villa Valeria Airport Villa Valeria 16 nm N 33
FR46508 Small Nueva Galia Airport Nueva Galia 30 nm S 190
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 81 nm E 117
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 98 nm N 24 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 100 nm N 320 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Buena Esperanza
17.9 nm NE Diamante River
24.0 nm SW Fortín El Patria
33.0 nm S Nueva Galia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:17:36 2016