Estancia Maria Elena, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia María Elena

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.5215 Longitude -63.5734 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 17S Long (DMS) 63° 34' 24W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Maria Elena Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maria Elena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maria Elena Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Siempre Verde (5.5 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.3 nm)
Hernando (9.9 nm)
Estancia Ojo de Agua (4.2 nm)
Colonia San Antonio (12.7 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (4.5 nm)
Luca (5.0 nm)
Estancia San Maciel (5.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (8.5 nm)
Arroyo Cabral (8.9 nm)
La Palestina (10.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Lucia (10.3 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (2.1 nm)
Dalmacio Velez Sarsfield (5.4 nm)
Estancia San Armando (7.2 nm)
Estancia Los Adelantos (8.0 nm)
Estancia Las Chilcas (10.2 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (12.7 nm)
Ticino (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46348 Small Tío Pujio Airport Tío Pujio 16 nm N 32
FR46514 Small Suarez Aviación Airport Villa Nueva 14 nm E 67
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 18 nm E 74
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 48 nm W 225 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 78 nm N 335 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
33.4 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
33.4 nm NW Río Tercero Airport
39.2 nm SW Rio Cuarto craters


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:18:43 2016