Estancia Santa Lucia, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Santa Lucía

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.5341 Longitude -63.3708 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 3S Long (DMS) 63° 22' 15W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Santa Lucia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Lucia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Lucia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Maciel (4.5 nm)
Luca (5.4 nm)
Estancia San Armando (6.9 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (8.1 nm)
Arroyo Cabral (3.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (3.3 nm)
Estancia La Sirena (5.0 nm)
Villa Maria (10.1 nm)
Sanabria (6.2 nm)
Estancia La Tucumana (7.8 nm)
Villa Nueva (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Guardia (9.0 nm)
Estancia San Guillermo (9.4 nm)
Las Playas (10.5 nm)
La Palestina (5.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (6.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Ines (8.9 nm)
Ticino (10.1 nm)
Ausonia (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46513 Small RAIG S.A. Airport Villa Nueva 7 nm N 35
FR46514 Small Suarez Aviación Airport Villa Nueva 7 nm N 28
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 9 nm E 51
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 55 nm W 233 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 84 nm N 329 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
42.3 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
42.3 nm NW Río Tercero Airport
49.9 nm NW Rosario-Córdoba Highway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:31 2016