Quinzove, Angola Page

Other names: Kinzonve,Quinzave

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -7.9667 Longitude 13.8333 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 13° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quinzove Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinzove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinzove Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lemo (0.4 nm)
Maunze (9.0 nm)
Tamba Vinga (10.0 nm)
Zangala (10.3 nm)
Quimbumbe (13.6 nm)
Tande (6.1 nm)
Bela Vista (9.5 nm)
Quimpacassa (10.4 nm)
Quitole (11.3 nm)
Quiginga (12.5 nm)
Mutacanga (13.2 nm)
N'Golome (13.3 nm)
Quimazangue (13.3 nm)
Bula (14.0 nm)
Quiluaco (14.2 nm)
Dembo (14.2 nm)
Taca (14.9 nm)
Cauceque (14.9 nm)
Mongua (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 40 nm E 104
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 43 nm W 278
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 64 nm S 213 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 67 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SE Canacassala
22.0 nm E Muxiluando
34.9 nm S Mabubas
36.3 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:01:50 2016