Quimazangue, Angola Page

Other names: Quimazanque

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -7.8651 Longitude 14.0330 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 7° 51' 54S Long (DMS) 14° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quimazangue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quimazangue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quimazangue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quiuembo (3.0 nm)
Fuiquiamana (4.0 nm)
Vila Pimpa (5.4 nm)
Zala (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Madureira (5.6 nm)
Quizungo (8.5 nm)
Quissengle (8.9 nm)
Sao Paulo (9.9 nm)
Nambuangongo (10.0 nm)
Catalabanza (10.7 nm)
Quiginga (2.1 nm)
Mutacanga (3.3 nm)
Quiluaco (3.7 nm)
Dembo (3.7 nm)
Bula (4.6 nm)
Quilumbo (5.7 nm)
Cauceque (5.9 nm)
Macusso (7.3 nm)
Taca (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 32 nm E 120
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 44 nm N 16
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 76 nm S 218 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 77 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Muxiluando
18.8 nm S Canacassala
44.7 nm SW Mabubas
45.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:01:50 2016