Alto Lifune, Angola Page

Other names: Fazenda Alto Lifune

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -8.1370 Longitude 14.2960 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 8' 13S Long (DMS) 14° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alto Lifune Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Lifune Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Lifune Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Progresso (1.5 nm)
Posse (4.0 nm)
Muxaluando (0.9 nm)
Hungo (1.0 nm)
Quipacaca (1.5 nm)
Muceque (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (2.9 nm)
Quicangassala (3.3 nm)
Fazenda Vista Alegre (2.3 nm)
Tari (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Lifune Tari (4.9 nm)
Quingombe (5.0 nm)
Quimussanga (5.3 nm)
Tres Montanhas (5.7 nm)
Quihinga Nzambi (5.9 nm)
Diogo (6.2 nm)
Quibanzo (0.8 nm)
Coe (2.8 nm)
Quimanoxi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 12 nm E 88
FNUG UGO Medium UIGE Uige 54 nm E 53
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 72 nm S 220
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 76 nm W 235 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Muxiluando
10.8 nm W Canacassala
23.9 nm S Piri, Angola
27.7 nm SE Quibaxe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:57:25 2016