Sangui, Angola Page

Other names: Nsangue,Sangui-Xinga,Sangue

World:Angola:Uige
Latitude -7.0991 Longitude 14.2847 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 7° 5' 57S Long (DMS) 14° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sangui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quimaleco (7.0 nm) Vamba (2.0 nm)
Zulumango (2.2 nm)
Quimbesse (2.2 nm)
Bembe (4.4 nm)
Vui (5.0 nm)
Quindambi (5.0 nm)
Quixaputo (5.3 nm)
Quinsolani (5.3 nm)
Bela Vista (5.3 nm)
Quipemba (6.2 nm)
Bonde (7.1 nm)
Quinxamindele (3.0 nm)
Toto (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Cid Adao (4.6 nm)
Cau (5.6 nm)
Pete (5.9 nm)
Quimba (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 3 nm S 217
FNBC SSY Medium MBANZA CONGO Mbanza Congo 49 nm N 357
FZAM MAT Small Tshimpi Airport Matadi 92 nm N 327 Air Tropiques
FZAJ BOA Small Boma Airport Boma 104 nm N 315 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.9 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
49.7 nm N Mbanza Congo Airport
50.0 nm N M'banza-Kongo
50.0 nm N Zaire Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:25:05 2016