Fazenda Cid Adao, Angola Page

Other names: Fazenda Cid Adão

World:Angola:Uige
Latitude -7.1667 Longitude 14.2500 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 7° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 14° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fazenda Cid Adao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Cid Adao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Cid Adao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vudi (5.0 nm)
Lufua (5.5 nm)
Sessa (5.8 nm)
Quimaleco (6.4 nm)
Huonde (6.7 nm)
Quintone (7.2 nm)
Quinxamindele (1.6 nm)
Xinga (4.5 nm)
Sangui (4.6 nm)
Zulumango (6.1 nm)
Quimbesse (6.1 nm)
Vamba (6.5 nm)
Toto (1.2 nm)
Cau (5.1 nm)
Quimba (6.0 nm)
Pete (1.4 nm)
Quiumba (2.8 nm)
Pambo (4.2 nm)
Canda (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 1 nm N 356
FNUG UGO Medium UIGE Uige 53 nm E 119
FZAM MAT Small Tshimpi Airport Matadi 95 nm N 329 Air Tropiques
FZAJ BOA Small Boma Airport Boma 105 nm N 318 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.4 nm E List of cities and towns in Angola
51.1 nm S Muxiluando
53.8 nm N Mbanza Congo Airport
54.0 nm N M'banza-Kongo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:28:13 2016