Quinguenguere, Angola Page

Other names: Xinjenquele,Quiguenguer

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.2521 Longitude 14.3454 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 11° 15' 8S Long (DMS) 14° 20' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quinguenguere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinguenguere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinguenguere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chipuco da Anga (1.2 nm)
Quilumbe da Anga (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Dungo (3.7 nm)
Uango (3.8 nm)
Nhah'in (1.3 nm)
Dumbo Primeiro (2.3 nm)
Nanguna (2.5 nm)
Cumbira Segundo (2.7 nm)
Dumbo Segundo (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Rio Uiri (3.3 nm)
Cangombe (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Congue (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Dumbi (3.9 nm)
Iai (0.9 nm)
Quicoto (1.2 nm)
Nganja (1.8 nm)
Nganja do Ngalo (2.4 nm)
Itumbo (3.0 nm)
Chieve (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 29 nm W 279
FNWK CEO Small Waco Kungo Airport Waco Kungo 45 nm E 103
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 89 nm S 214 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 110 nm N 36 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNHU NOV Medium HUAMBO Huambo 124 nm S 138 Diexim Expresso, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
23.0 nm SW Rio Quicombo
24.2 nm N Cuvo River
30.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:59:16 2016