Chipuco da Anga, Angola Page

Other names: Xipuco,Chipuco

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.2548 Longitude 14.3245 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 11° 15' 17S Long (DMS) 14° 19' 28E Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chipuco da Anga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chipuco da Anga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chipuco da Anga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uango (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Dungo (2.7 nm)
Icomiangol (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Pocarica (3.4 nm)
Cavinda (3.4 nm)
Quilumbe da Anga (1.2 nm)
Nhah'in (1.4 nm)
Nanguna (2.1 nm)
Cumbira Segundo (3.0 nm)
Dumbo Primeiro (3.1 nm)
Cangombe (3.3 nm)
Fazenda Rio Uiri (3.5 nm)
Quinguenguere (1.2 nm)
Iai (1.7 nm)
Quicoto (1.8 nm)
Nganja (1.9 nm)
Nganja do Ngalo (2.4 nm)
Calala (3.1 nm)
Chieve (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 28 nm W 280
FNPA PBN Medium PORTO AMBOIM Port Amboim 45 nm W 314
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 88 nm S 213 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 111 nm N 36 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNHU NOV Medium HUAMBO Huambo 125 nm S 138 Diexim Expresso, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
21.9 nm SW Rio Quicombo
24.4 nm N Cuvo River
28.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:50 2016