Cite Aatya, Algeria Page

Other names: Cité Aatya

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.7565 Longitude 0.5641 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 0° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cite Aatya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cite Aatya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cite Aatya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferme Devienne (1.7 nm)
Ferme Razouz (1.9 nm)
Ferme Courbery (2.1 nm)
El Ghouairia (2.1 nm)
Mezraat Mossalli (2.4 nm)
Sidi Mohammed (2.5 nm)
Mezraat Boumi (2.5 nm)
Mechta Djellada (2.2 nm)
Mechta Kaddour Oulad Ali (2.4 nm)
El Ghenanma (2.5 nm)
Bled el Gaa (2.9 nm)
Sidi Younes (0.6 nm)
Ferme d'Armagnac (1.3 nm)
Douar Tfafha (1.9 nm)
Village Negre (1.1 nm)
Relizane (1.2 nm)
Village Espagnol (1.2 nm)
Douar el Messabhia (2.3 nm)
Douar Ouled Mohamed (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 3 nm E 94
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 22 nm W 294
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 38 nm S 211 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 46 nm E 53 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 50 nm E 119 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Stade Tahar Zoughari
1.6 nm SW Relizane District
3.1 nm SW Bendaoud
3.0 nm E Relizane Airport
3.0 nm E List of airports in Algeria
4.9 nm W El Matmar
5.2 nm W El Matmar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:06 2016