Mezraat Boumi, Algeria Page

Other names: Mezraât,Mezraât Boumi

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.7415 Longitude 0.5156 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 0° 30' 56E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132720

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mezraat Boumi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mezraat Boumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mezraat Boumi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Rehaillia (1.6 nm)
Ferme de Chantrit (2.3 nm)
Mezraat Mossalli (0.3 nm)
Ferme Razouz (1.0 nm)
Ferme Devienne (1.0 nm)
Sidi Mohammed (1.8 nm)
El Ghouairia (2.1 nm)
Douar Rehailia (2.4 nm)
Douar Agoun Messaadia (2.8 nm)
Ferme Courbery (1.0 nm)
Village Espagnol (1.6 nm)
Relizane (2.0 nm)
Village Negre (2.1 nm)
Mezraat Fraschka (0.8 nm)
Mezraat Sidi Boudkhil (1.0 nm)
Ben Daoud (1.4 nm)
Douar Sidi el Hadj (2.6 nm)
Ouled Srour (2.6 nm)
Ouled Meguen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 5 nm E 83
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 20 nm W 299
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 36 nm S 209 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 48 nm E 54 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 52 nm E 117 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Bendaoud
1.7 nm E Stade Tahar Zoughari
1.7 nm E Relizane District
2.4 nm W El Matmar
2.7 nm W El Matmar District
6.0 nm N Belassel Bouzegza
5.4 nm E Relizane Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:57 2016