Tibouamouchine, Algeria Page

Other names: ثيبوعموشين,ثيبوعموشين

World:Algeria:Bejaia
Latitude 36.5205 Longitude 4.7054 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 14N Long (DMS) 4° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tibouamouchine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tibouamouchine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tibouamouchine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amalou (3.5 nm)
Akourma (4.4 nm)
Irhil Ouandtar (1.9 nm)
Seddouk (1.9 nm)
Takaats (2.6 nm)
Amagaz (3.1 nm)
'Azib Aballach (3.3 nm)
Immoula (3.7 nm)
Bled Aftis (4.0 nm)
Irhil Oumelloulene (2.8 nm)
Mzita (3.9 nm)
El Djabia (4.4 nm)
Seddouk Oufella (0.5 nm)
Beni Dja'ad (1.3 nm)
Tizert (2.2 nm)
Tachaouef (3.2 nm)
Guemoun (3.9 nm)
Taourirt (4.8 nm)
Bou Hamza (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 20 nm E 56 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 36 nm E 124 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 50 nm S 193
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 58 nm E 73 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 75 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Seddouk District
2.1 nm NW Seddouk
2.6 nm N Mecisna
4.1 nm SW Beni Maouche
4.1 nm SW Béni Maouche District
5.3 nm N El-Flaye
5.6 nm N Sidi Aïch District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:53 2016