Irhil Ouandtar, Algeria Page

Other names: Iril Ou Andtar

World:Algeria:Bejaia
Latitude 36.5500 Longitude 4.7167 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Irhil Ouandtar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irhil Ouandtar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irhil Ouandtar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seddouk (1.5 nm)
Takaats (2.0 nm)
'Azib Aballach (2.6 nm)
Amagaz (1.4 nm)
Immoula (2.0 nm)
Bled Aftis (2.8 nm)
Sidi Aid (3.8 nm)
Sidi Aich (3.8 nm)
Amsioun (3.9 nm)
El Felaye (4.0 nm)
Takhlijt-n-Tasga (4.3 nm)
Irhil Oumelloulene (1.8 nm)
Arbala (3.6 nm)
Tizi-n-Djebar (3.7 nm)
Mzita (4.0 nm)
Tibouamouchine (1.9 nm)
Seddouk Oufella (2.2 nm)
Beni Dja'ad (3.1 nm)
Tizert (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 19 nm E 60 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 36 nm E 127 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 51 nm S 194
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 57 nm E 74 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 77 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Mecisna
1.6 nm W Seddouk
2.3 nm S Seddouk District
4.0 nm N Sidi Aïch District
4.0 nm N Sidi Aïch
4.0 nm NW El-Flaye
4.8 nm N Tinabdher


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:53 2016