Oulad Taissiout, Algeria Page

Other names: Oulad Taïssiout

World:Algeria:Bejaia
Latitude 36.5500 Longitude 5.2500 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oulad Taissiout Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Taissiout Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Taissiout Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beni Abdallah (1.2 nm)
Ali Ou Mohammed (1.6 nm)
Tergregt (1.9 nm)
Irhil Merzoug (3.6 nm)
Taskriout (1.0 nm)
M'Sbah (3.0 nm)
Djenane (3.0 nm)
Aliouene (3.9 nm)
Bou Tala (4.1 nm)
Akbouch (4.3 nm)
Oulad M'Barek (1.0 nm)
Aidriss (1.9 nm)
Darguinah (2.8 nm)
Oulad Laag (3.4 nm)
Tizi Ou Ferdinis (2.1 nm)
Bou Rallel (2.7 nm)
Kherrata (3.6 nm)
Azib (3.8 nm)
Irhil Emda (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 13 nm N 318 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 22 nm S 170 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 33 nm E 63 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 63 nm S 217
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 60 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Taskriout
2.6 nm NE Darguina
2.6 nm NE Darguina District
3.4 nm SE Kherrata
3.7 nm S Kherrata District
5.0 nm N Aokas
5.3 nm N Aokas District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:56 2016