Oulad Laag, Algeria Page

Other names: Oulad Laage

World:Algeria:Bejaia
Latitude 36.5760 Longitude 5.3137 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 5° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oulad Laag Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Laag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Laag Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aidriss (1.6 nm)
Oulad M'Barek (3.0 nm)
Taskriout (3.1 nm)
Bou Tala (3.6 nm)
Oulad Taissiout (3.4 nm)
M'Sbah (3.6 nm)
Aliouene (4.0 nm)
Mrah (2.8 nm)
Souk et Tenine (3.2 nm)
Aokas (4.6 nm)
Tamricht (2.5 nm)
Aguemoun (4.3 nm)
Oulad Beltsa (4.1 nm)
Teluetane (4.1 nm)
Darguinah (0.8 nm)
Irhzer Ou Ftis (3.1 nm)
Ahrzerouftis (3.2 nm)
El Merdj (4.6 nm)
Tizi Ou Ferdinis (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 14 nm W 304 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 23 nm S 178 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 29 nm E 63 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 58 nm E 118
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 66 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Darguina
0.9 nm SW Darguina District
2.8 nm N List of earthquakes in Algeria
3.1 nm N Souk El-Thenine
3.1 nm N Souk El Tenine District
2.9 nm E Tamridjet
3.1 nm W Taskriout


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016