Mechta Ziane, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechtat Ziane

World:Algeria:Bejaia
Latitude 36.4382 Longitude 5.2530 Altitude (feet) 2696
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 5° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 821
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mechta Ziane Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ziane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ziane Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fitchou (2.3 nm)
Merdj Moumene (3.0 nm)
Takendoukt (3.4 nm)
Guemchouch (3.9 nm)
Braham (5.0 nm)
Irhil Emda (2.9 nm)
Kherrata (3.5 nm)
Bou Rallel (4.2 nm)
Tizi Ou Ferdinis (4.6 nm)
Azib (4.4 nm)
El Merdj (4.7 nm)
Takleat (5.1 nm)
Tazemourt (1.3 nm)
El Mennchar (4.9 nm)
Bou Msedene (2.6 nm)
Zekora (2.9 nm)
Hamama (2.9 nm)
Mechta 'Ain Mellah (4.9 nm)
Mechta Dria Romane (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 15 nm S 167 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 18 nm N 331 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 36 nm E 54 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 58 nm S 221
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 57 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Draâ El-Kaïd
3.5 nm N Kherrata District
4.0 nm N Kherrata
5.2 nm E Tizi N'Bechar
7.1 nm S List of earthquakes in Algeria
7.1 nm SW Aïn Roua
7.7 nm N Taskriout


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:05 2016