Guemchouch, Algeria Page

Other names: Guemehouch

World:Algeria:Setif
Latitude 36.4335 Longitude 5.1715 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 5° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guemchouch Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guemchouch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guemchouch Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mestham (1.4 nm)
'Ain Mergoum (2.5 nm)
Oulad Amor (3.2 nm)
Oulad Salem (3.6 nm)
Takendoukt (1.1 nm)
Tikesriine (2.7 nm)
Tala Yfassene (2.9 nm)
Takleat (4.0 nm)
Aftis (4.1 nm)
Azib (4.3 nm)
Dechera Bou Imane (4.5 nm)
Dechera Irhil Izegouarene (5.2 nm)
Merdj Moumene (1.6 nm)
Fitchou (2.0 nm)
Zekora (3.4 nm)
Mechta Ziane (3.9 nm)
Braham (3.1 nm)
El Baouch (4.0 nm)
Mechta 'Ain Mellah (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 17 nm N 343 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 17 nm S 154 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 40 nm E 57 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 55 nm S 218
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 60 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Draâ El-Kaïd
5.0 nm NW Bouandas District
6.0 nm S Aïn Roua
5.1 nm SW Maoklane District
5.1 nm SW Maoklane
6.2 nm NE Kherrata District
6.7 nm NE Kherrata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:42 2016