Oued Lili, Algeria Page

Other names: Diderot

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.5107 Longitude 1.2703 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 1° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oued Lili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oued Lili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oued Lili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Larre (3.4 nm)
Ferme Saurel (3.4 nm)
Ferme Bozour (5.4 nm)
Temda (5.8 nm)
Bekhata (3.2 nm)
Oulad Yahia (4.5 nm)
Ferastia (5.5 nm)
Zaouia (6.3 nm)
Oulad Ben Chaib (6.2 nm)
Bou Chenafa (7.0 nm)
Baiz (7.0 nm)
Mechta Graoudia (8.3 nm)
Ferme Pradel (1.9 nm)
Ferme Pradel (2.9 nm)
Ait Abd er Rahim (3.8 nm)
Rherbali Hadj Abed (2.1 nm)
Slaim (3.8 nm)
Kebouha (5.4 nm)
Guertoufa (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 13 nm S 137 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 34 nm W 295
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 42 nm N 4 Air Algérie
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 57 nm W 252 Air Algérie
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 59 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Oued Lili District
0.1 nm NE Oued Lilli
3.8 nm NW Sidi Ali Mellal
4.3 nm N Tidda
6.7 nm S Guertoufa
7.4 nm N Sebt
7.6 nm NE Meghila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:22 2016