Kebouha, Algeria Page

Other names: Koubba de Kebouba

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.4345 Longitude 1.3301 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 1° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kebouha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebouha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebouha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rherbali Hadj Abed (3.9 nm)
Guertoufa (4.4 nm)
Larre (5.9 nm)
Slaim (1.7 nm)
Ferme Pradel (2.9 nm)
Ferme Pradel (5.6 nm)
Oued Lili (5.4 nm)
Ait Abd er Rahim (6.2 nm)
Oulad Yahia (8.5 nm)
Oulad Ben Chaib (9.1 nm)
Bouziane (5.4 nm)
Ferme Arent (5.7 nm)
Khaiter (6.4 nm)
Dahmouni (7.2 nm)
Faidherbe (3.5 nm)
Tiaret (3.9 nm)
Zaroura (6.8 nm)
Bled Bou Richa (7.6 nm)
Tagdempt (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 8 nm E 130 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 39 nm W 299
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 46 nm N 0 Air Algérie
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 59 nm W 257 Air Algérie
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 64 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Stade Ahmed Kaïd
4.4 nm SW Guertoufa
5.5 nm NW Oued Lilli
5.5 nm NW Oued Lili District
4.8 nm E Sidi Bakhti
7.8 nm SW Tagdemt
7.6 nm E Dahmouni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:49 2016