Sitobela, Swaziland Page

Other names: Sibobela

World:Swaziland
Latitude -26.8833 Longitude 31.6000 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 31° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Africa/Mbabane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kubuta (6.2 nm)
Mooihoek (8.7 nm)
Verdun (10.9 nm)
Hlatikulu (16.0 nm)
Granvalley (17.1 nm)
Singceni (7.1 nm)
Mvangatini (8.0 nm)
Siphofaneni (12.8 nm)
Sidvokodvo (17.9 nm)
Rondspring (5.4 nm)
Potgietershoop (15.4 nm)
Holobela (16.6 nm)
Lubuli (17.9 nm)
Von Wissel (17.9 nm)
Big Bend (18.3 nm)
Maloma (8.4 nm)
Anysspruit (9.0 nm)
Hluti (20.0 nm)
Mhlosheni (21.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FDKS Small Kubuta Airfield 5 nm W 271
FDKB Small Kubuta Airport Kubuta B 6 nm W 279
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 32 nm N 11 Swaziland Airlink
FABN Closed Barberton Municipal Airfield Barberton 73 nm N 334
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 77 nm N 42 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Sithobela
5.9 nm W List of airports in Swaziland
6.2 nm W Kubuta
7.9 nm SE Shiselweni Region
8.4 nm S Maloma
9.5 nm S Ngudzeni
11.4 nm S Sigwe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:51 2016