Mhlosheni, Swaziland Page

Other names: Mhlotsheni

World:Swaziland
Latitude -27.1833 Longitude 31.3833 Altitude (feet) 3139
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 31° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 956
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662
Google links for Mhlosheni Google links for Mhlosheni, Swaziland
Mid-range map of Mhlosheni Large range map of Mhlosheni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dwaleni (6.3 nm)
Belgrade (7.3 nm)
Bovenvallei (7.4 nm)
Tobolsk (10.0 nm)
Whitecliff (7.1 nm)
Highlands (7.0 nm)
Rosendal (8.1 nm)
Sivule (8.2 nm)
Umkwakwane (10.0 nm)
Draaiwater (10.6 nm)
Mozaan (10.5 nm)
Crownest (11.0 nm)
Spekboom (11.3 nm)
KwaMlimisi (11.9 nm)
Aapieshoek (13.0 nm)
Landsend (13.1 nm)
Kortnek (13.7 nm)
Bongaspoort (13.9 nm)
Ongegund (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FDNH Small Nhlangano Airport Nhlangano 9 nm W 294
FAPL Small Pongola Airport Pongola 16 nm E 132
FDMS MTS Medium MATSAPHA Manzini 39 nm N 354 (one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Mhlosheni
10.1 nm E Hluthi
10.6 nm W Nhlangano
13.5 nm N Hlatikulu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010