Tranental Zuid, Namibia Page

Other names: Tränental Zuid

World:Namibia://Karas
Latitude -27.2500 Longitude 19.5833 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 19° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tranental Zuid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tranental Zuid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tranental Zuid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lalalize
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoeduin (4.9 nm)
Marcel (7.3 nm)
Platbeen (7.7 nm)
Platbeen (8.2 nm)
Tranental (9.4 nm)
Liefdood (9.8 nm)
Rooikoppe (11.1 nm)
Die Dam (6.0 nm)
Tranental Ost (6.1 nm)
Williesput (8.8 nm)
Vredeshoop (10.0 nm)
Weissenstein (10.9 nm)
Sandbrunn (8.9 nm) Klawervlei (5.7 nm)
Frislar (8.4 nm)
Middelputs (8.8 nm)
Lemonputz (12.3 nm)
Swartkopstraat (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39310 Small Vredeshoop Landing Site 9 nm N 343
FYAB Small Aroab B Airport Aroab 28 nm N 5
FR39318 Closed Mata Mata Landing Site 91 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W ǁKhauxaǃnas
27.2 nm N Keetmanshoop Rural
27.2 nm N Aroab
26.8 nm NE 27th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:25 2016