Van Quat, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ván Quật

World:Vietnam:Quang Nam
Latitude 15.8333 Longitude 108.3000 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48313

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phuoc My (1.0 nm)
My Hat (1.0 nm)
Xuyen Tau (1.9 nm)
Duy Xuyen (2.3 nm)
The Nhon (3.1 nm)
Duy Dong (3.1 nm)
An Phuoc (1.0 nm)
Long Chau (1.4 nm)
Triem Nam (2.3 nm)
Thanh Phuoc An (2.8 nm)
Trieu Chau (1.0 nm)
Ap Mot (1.0 nm)
An Lac (1.9 nm)
Tay Thanh (2.9 nm)
Hien Luong (3.1 nm)
Lang Dong (3.1 nm)
Thanh Binh (1.0 nm)
Mong Lanh (1.4 nm)
Mong Nghe (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47906 Small Hội An Base Camp 3 nm N 17
FR47932 Small Landing Zone Baldy 4 nm S 161
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 13 nm N 335 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 34 nm S 137 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 48 nm W 314 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Thu Bồn River
2.2 nm N Kim Bồng woodworking village
3.5 nm N Hội An Base Camp
3.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
4.3 nm S Landing Zone Baldy
5.3 nm W Operation Allen Brook
5.9 nm W Operation Mameluke Thrust


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:12 2016