Tay Thanh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Tây Thành

World:Vietnam:Quang Nam
Latitude 15.8333 Longitude 108.3500 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51440

Weather Charts


Tay Thanh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tay Thanh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tay Thanh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An Lac (1.0 nm)
Trieu Chau (1.9 nm)
Ap Mot (1.9 nm)
Mong Lanh (2.2 nm)
Van Quat (2.9 nm)
Thanh Binh (3.1 nm)
An Phuoc (3.1 nm)
Lang Dong (1.0 nm)
Dong Thanh (1.0 nm)
Thanh My (1.4 nm)
Hoi An (2.9 nm)
Ngai Le (1.9 nm)
Thuan An (2.2 nm)
An Luong (2.8 nm)
Bao Binh Ha (3.1 nm)
Hien Luong (1.0 nm)
Lac Cau (1.4 nm)
Mong Nghe (2.8 nm)
An Phu Phuong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47906 Small Hội An Base Camp 3 nm N 331
FR47932 Small Landing Zone Baldy 4 nm S 200
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 15 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 32 nm S 141 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 49 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Kim Bồng woodworking village
3.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
3.8 nm NW Hội An Base Camp
4.3 nm S Landing Zone Baldy
4.3 nm NW Thu Bồn River
7.1 nm NW Đông Thới
8.2 nm W Operation Allen Brook


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:41 2016