Phu Trach, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phú Trach

World:Vietnam:Quang Nam
Latitude 15.7833 Longitude 108.2833 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26047

Weather Charts


Phu Trach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Trach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Trach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mau Hoa (1.0 nm)
Hoa My (1.0 nm)
Cam Son (1.9 nm)
Tra Kieu Tay (3.1 nm)
Kieu Thuong (3.1 nm)
Thanh Binh (2.2 nm)
Mong Lanh (2.8 nm)
Phuoc My (3.0 nm)
My Hat (3.0 nm)
Duy Xuyen (3.1 nm)
Xuyen Tau (3.1 nm)
Huong Que (1.9 nm)
Thach Khe (2.2 nm)
Mong Nghe (2.2 nm)
Huong Xuan (2.9 nm)
An Loc (0.5 nm)
An Thanh (1.4 nm)
Phu Cuong (2.8 nm)
Phu Thai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47932 Small Landing Zone Baldy 2 nm E 113
FR47906 Small Hội An Base Camp 6 nm N 17
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 16 nm N 342 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 33 nm E 132 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 49 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Landing Zone Baldy
4.8 nm N Thu Bồn River
5.3 nm N Kim Bồng woodworking village
6.0 nm NW Operation Allen Brook
6.3 nm NW Operation Mameluke Thrust
6.7 nm N Hội An Base Camp
6.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:05 2016