Phu Thai, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phú Thái

World:Vietnam:Quang Nam
Latitude 15.7333 Longitude 108.2833 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30150

Weather Charts


Phu Thai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Thai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Thai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nghi Son (2.4 nm)
Nghi Ha (3.1 nm)
An Thanh (2.2 nm)
An Loc (2.6 nm)
Thach Khe (2.8 nm)
Phu Trach (3.0 nm)
Mau Hoa (3.1 nm)
Hoa My (3.1 nm)
Xuan Phuoc (1.0 nm)
Phu Cuong (2.2 nm)
Phuoc Thuong (1.4 nm)
Xuan Tay (1.4 nm)
Phong Phu (2.0 nm)
Phuoc Ninh (2.2 nm)
Cang Dong (2.2 nm)
Quy Xuan (2.8 nm)
Dong Thanh (2.8 nm)
Phuoc Duc (3.1 nm)
Dinh An (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47932 Small Landing Zone Baldy 3 nm E 50
FR47906 Small Hội An Base Camp 9 nm N 12
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 19 nm N 345 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 31 nm E 128 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 46 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Landing Zone Baldy
4.9 nm SE Operation Colorado
5.1 nm SW Firebase Ross
7.0 nm SE Thăng Bình District
7.4 nm SW Quế Sơn District
7.8 nm N Thu Bồn River
7.8 nm NW Duy Xuyên District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:12 2016