Ngoc Son, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ngọc Sơn

World:Vietnam:Quang Nam
Latitude 15.7667 Longitude 108.3667 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42202

Weather Charts


Ngoc Son Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngoc Son Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngoc Son Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lieu Tri (1.0 nm)
Huong Xuan (2.2 nm)
Thach Khe (2.9 nm)
Huong Que (3.1 nm)
Binh Trung (1.4 nm)
An Phu Phuong (2.2 nm)
Lac Cau (3.0 nm)
Tra Doa (1.9 nm)
Phuoc Chau (1.9 nm)
An Thanh (1.9 nm)
An Giao (2.2 nm)
Van Doa (2.2 nm)
Phuoc Am (2.2 nm)
Tan An (3.1 nm)
Ha Lam (1.9 nm)
Thang Binh (2.0 nm)
Tat Vien (2.2 nm)
Thanh Ly (2.2 nm)
Chung Phuoc (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47932 Small Landing Zone Baldy 2 nm W 269
FR47906 Small Hội An Base Camp 7 nm N 339
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 19 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 29 nm S 137 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 45 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Landing Zone Baldy
5.3 nm SE South Central Coast
6.1 nm S Thăng Bình District
6.1 nm S Operation Colorado
6.7 nm NW Kim Bồng woodworking village
7.2 nm S Firebase Hawk Hill
7.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:59 2016