Lieu Tri, Vietnam Page

Other names: Liêu Trì

World:Vietnam:Quang Nam
Latitude 15.7667 Longitude 108.3500 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40653

Weather Charts


Lieu Tri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lieu Tri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lieu Tri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thach Khe (1.9 nm)
Huong Que (2.2 nm)
Phu Cuong (2.2 nm)
Huong Xuan (1.4 nm)
Mong Nghe (2.8 nm)
An Phu Phuong (2.8 nm)
Hien Luong (3.0 nm)
Ngoc Son (1.0 nm)
Binh Trung (2.2 nm)
Tra Doa (2.9 nm)
Phuoc Chau (2.9 nm)
An Thanh (2.9 nm)
An Giao (3.1 nm)
Ha Lam (1.7 nm)
Thanh Ly (2.0 nm)
Thang Binh (2.2 nm)
Tat Vien (2.8 nm)
Quy Thanh (3.0 nm)
Chung Phuoc (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47932 Small Landing Zone Baldy 1 nm W 268
FR47906 Small Hội An Base Camp 7 nm N 345
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 18 nm N 332 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , MASkargo, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 29 nm S 136 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 46 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Landing Zone Baldy
5.9 nm S Operation Colorado
6.0 nm SE South Central Coast
6.3 nm S Thăng Bình District
6.4 nm N Kim Bồng woodworking village
7.0 nm NW Thu Bồn River
7.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:41 2016