Phieng Cai, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phiêng Cại

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.6000 Longitude 103.9167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6431
Mid-range map of Phieng%20Cai Large range map of Phieng%20Cai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ta Sai,Ban Ta Sai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Na Su (0.9 nm) Ban Pang (1.4 nm)
Phieng Ton (1.4 nm)
Phieng Cun (1.4 nm)
Ban Pao (1.4 nm)
Ban Cun (1.9 nm)
Ban Nhap (2.2 nm)
Phieng Ban (1.9 nm)
Muong Trai (1.9 nm)
Co Mon (2.1 nm)
Ban Xa Phu (2.1 nm)
Ban Na Co (2.1 nm)
Huoi Muon (1.0 nm)
Na Hua (1.4 nm)
Muong Trai (1.4 nm)
Ban Pa Giang (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Quang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 23 nm S 164
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 52 nm W 256 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
7.6 nm SE List of power stations in Vietnam
11.1 nm SE Mường La District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:23:03 2015