Ban Pao, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Pao

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.6167 Longitude 103.9000 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6267
Mid-range map of Ban%20Pao Large range map of Ban%20Pao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Phieng Ton,Phieng Cun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nhap (1.0 nm)
Ban Ma (1.4 nm)
Tang Khe (2.0 nm)
Chieng Lao (2.0 nm)
Ban Lech (2.0 nm)
Ouei Long (2.2 nm)
Ban Na Lech (2.2 nm)
Na Cuong (2.3 nm)
Ban Cun (1.4 nm)
Ban Pang (1.9 nm)
Na Su (1.0 nm)
Ta Sai (1.4 nm)
Phieng Cai (1.4 nm)
Ban Ta Sai (1.4 nm)
Huoi Muon (2.2 nm)
Den Din (2.3 nm)
Na Hua (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 25 nm S 162
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 51 nm W 255 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
9.0 nm SE List of power stations in Vietnam
12.4 nm SE Mường La District
14.8 nm SW Thuận Châu District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:43 2015