Ban Key, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Key

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.2333 Longitude 103.9500 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16583
Mid-range map of Ban%20Key Large range map of Ban%20Key

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tin Toc (0.4 nm)
Cu Hai (0.5 nm)
Cu Mot (0.5 nm)
Cu Ba (0.6 nm)
Cu Bon (0.9 nm)
Ban Cu (0.9 nm)
Na Man (1.2 nm)
Huoi Khoang (0.7 nm)
Hoang Van Thu (1.0 nm)
Bo Bon (1.0 nm)
Hoa Mai (0.3 nm)
Nong Nai (0.9 nm)
Huoi My (1.1 nm)
Ban Pon (1.2 nm)
Ban Keo (0.5 nm)
Ban Ung (0.6 nm)
Ban Ang (0.7 nm)
Ban Thay (1.0 nm)
Ban Puon (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 4 nm E 101
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 49 nm S 172
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 53 nm W 280 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42756 Closed Muang Souy Airfield Muang Souy 118 nm S 210
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 116 nm E 132 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Mai Sơn District
4.9 nm E List of airports in Vietnam
4.9 nm E Battle of Nà Sản
16.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:52:16 2016