Ban Keo, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Kéo

World:Vietnam:Son La
Latitude 21.2257 Longitude 103.9463 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16924
Mid-range map of Ban%20Keo Large range map of Ban%20Keo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Cu (0.9 nm) Ban Key (0.5 nm)
Cu Mot (0.5 nm)
Tin Toc (0.7 nm)
Cu Ba (0.7 nm)
Cu Hai (0.8 nm)
Hoa Mai (0.8 nm)
Huoi Khoang (1.0 nm)
Cu Bon (1.0 nm)
Na Man (1.3 nm)
Ban Ung (0.3 nm)
Ban Ang (0.6 nm)
Ban Thay (0.7 nm)
Ban Mot - Sau (1.1 nm)
Ban Pon (1.2 nm)
Nong Nai (1.2 nm)
Chieng Mai (1.3 nm)
Ban Puon (1.3 nm)
Ban Puon (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 4 nm E 96
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 48 nm S 172
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 53 nm W 281 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42756 Closed Muang Souy Airfield Muang Souy 118 nm S 210
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 116 nm E 132 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Mai Sơn District
5.0 nm E List of airports in Vietnam
5.1 nm E Battle of Nà Sản
16.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:33:18 2016